Promotions for AUG 2005

As an introductory offer we will provide all customers with a FREE gift coupon, valued at USD50 that can be used until October 2005.

 
 
      
Displaying 1 through 30 of 30 products.   (Click picture for an enlarged view.)
Almond Oil, Sweet Prunus amygoalus

Product Code: 3001

$121.50 Order
Coconut Oil (76 deg.) Cocos nucifera

Product Code: 3013

$70.20 Order
Corn Oil Zea mays

Product Code: 3014

$14.06 Order
Grape Seed Oil Vitus vinifera

Product Code: 3017

$130.50 Order
Neem Oil Azadirachta indica

Product Code: 3023

$353.25 Order
Olive Oil, Refined Olea europaea

Product Code: 3025

$0.00 Order
Palm (Elaeis guinensis)

Product Code: 3026

$10.42 Order
Palm Kernel (Elaeis guinensis)

Product Code: 3027

$10.42 Order
Passion Flower Seed (Passiflora incanata)

Product Code: 3028

$63.48 Order
Peanut (Archias hypogeae)

Product Code: 3029

$11.86 Order
Pumpkin Seed Oil Cucurbita maxima

Product Code: 3030

$199.42 Order
Ricebran (Oryza sativa)

Product Code: 3031

$15.28 Order
Rosehip (Rosa rubiginosa)

Product Code: 3032

$80.95 Order
Safflower Oil Carthamus Tinctorius

Product Code: 3033

$0.00 Order
Sal Butter Shorea robusta

Product Code: 3034

$0.00 Order
Sesame Oil Sesamum indicum

Product Code: 3035

$153.00 Order
Soybean Oil Soja hispida

Product Code: 3036

$0.00 Order
St John's Wort (Hypericum perforatum)

Product Code: 3037

$163.57 Order
Sunflower Oil Helianthus annuus

Product Code: 3038

$0.00 Order
Turkey Red (Ricinus communis)

Product Code: 3039

$12.47 Order
Walnut Oil Juglans regia

Product Code: 3040

$19.99 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils Angelica Root (15ml) Botanical Name: Angelica archangelica Primary Use: Sedating the nervous system - easing spasms in the gut - relaxes body and mind of nervous fatigue

Product Code: 4001

$160.00 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils Balsam Peru (4 oz) Botanical Name: Myroxylon balsamum var. pere. A phenomena by itself this essential oil has been used for several centuries by the Mayans and Azetecs. Primary Use: Skin care. Price for: 4 ounces

Product Code: 4003

$48.00 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils Basil, Sweet, Holy (4 oz ) Basil, Sweet Ocimum basilicum Scent: Camphoraceous, clove-like, fresh, anise Description: Basil oil is obtained through steam distillation of the flower tops, leaves, or shoots. The oil is yellow and aromatic. In India, basil is sacred to both Krishna and Vishnu. An Indian custom is to sleep with a basil leaf on the chest.

Product Code: 4004

$37.55 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils -BAY LEAF / (4 oz) BAY LEAF /Pimento racemosa Bay Leaf essential oil is steam distilled in the USA from the leaves of an evergreen tropical tree growing 8 meters high, also known as West Indian bay, Myrcia, Bay Rum Tree, Wild Cinnamon, and Bayberry. The tree is indigenous to Asia Minor, from where it spread to the Mediterranean and then to other countries with similar climates. In the Middle Ages it was believed to induce abortions and to have many magical qualities. It was once used to keep moths away, owing to the leafs lauric acid content which gives it insecticidal properties. Properties - Analgesic, anticonvulsant, anti neuralgic, expectorant, anti rheumatic, antiseptic, astrigent, stimulant, tonic(for hair).

Product Code: 4005

$16.50 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils- BERGAMOT / (bergapetne free) - 4oz BERGAMOT / Citrus bergamia (bergapetne free) This is the best quality of Bergamot you will find. Bergamot BF (bergapetne free) comes from select Italian trees. The oil is cold pressed from the peel of the nearly ripened fruit. A small tree with smooth oval leaves and small round fruit. Bergomot is grown exclusively for the essential oil within its peel. The entire plant emits a strong fragrance similar to citrus, but most like that of the tropical tree, orange bergamot, hence the nickname bergamot. The scent is suitable for use in potpourris and other scented mixtures. The blossoms provide the flavoring for the famous Earl Grey tea. The flowers are also edible.

Product Code: 4006

$58.85 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils -BLACK PEPPER (4 oz) BLACK PEPPER /Piper nigrum, India Black Pepper A perennial woody vine up to 5m high with heart-shaped leaves and small white flowers. The berries turn from red to black as they mature- black pepper is the dried, fully grown, unripe fruit. Famed as the 'eternal spice of Malabar" this is the spice that Columbus made his journey and landed in America instead!!

Product Code: 4007

$36.45 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils -Cade (4oz) Cade from Juniper trees in the Himalayas was long used as a meditative scent by Buddist monks. Smoky in scent it also in an ointment form,treats skin diseases such as eczema and psoriasis. Qualities: Antiseptic

Product Code: 4008

$32.25 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils - Cajuput (4 oz) Cajuput Melaleuca leucadendron Scent: Similar to rosemary, spicy, camphoraceous Description: This Indonesian tree, also called the swamp tree, produces an aromatic oil derived from the leaves and twigs. It is traditionally mixed with almond and olive oils to relieve sunburn. The oil, which is colorless and liquid, only has therapeutic valuable only in its pure form. However, it is often adulterated with other oils. It should only be used externally, and not by pregnant women. Used in herbal medicine in the tropics to get relief from skin infections.

Product Code: 4009

$17.80 Order
Essential Oils Pure Oils- Camphor (4oz) Medicinal Action and Uses---Camphor has a strong, penetrating, fragrant odour, a bitter, pungent taste, and is slightly cold to the touch like menthol leaves; locally it is an irritant, numbs the peripheral sensory nerves, and is slightly antiseptic;

Product Code: 4010

$11.90 Order
        
Top


  © 2001-2005 FloraScience, LLC.  All Rights Reserved

FloraScience.com
Botanicals    Essential Oils    Bath & Beauty    Gourmet Food  Wholesale Info    Home